Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / List Now Realty, LLC
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / List Now Realty, LLC 31138 Deal Drive Sorrento, FL 32776
Sold on 04/24/2020
$277,900 (USD)
Sold Date:
04/24/2020
04/24/2020
Taxes
$2,883(2018)
$2,883(2018)
Lot Size
0.64 acres
0.64 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1975
1975
County
Lake County
Lake County
Listed By
Matt Buttner, List Now Realty, LLC
Bought with
James Armstrong, Iii, Kw Realty Elite Partners Iv
James Armstrong, Iii, Kw Realty Elite Partners Iv
Source
STELLAR
Last checked May 13 2026 at 4:44 AM GMT+0000
STELLAR
Last checked May 13 2026 at 4:44 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Half Bathroom: 1
Garage
- 19X24
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Jan 09, 2020
Price Changed
$284,900
-2%
-$5,100
Dec 14, 2019
Price Changed
$290,000
-2%
-$5,000
Nov 21, 2019
Price Changed
$295,000
-1%
-$4,000
Oct 31, 2019
Price Changed
$299,000
-5%
-$16,000
Sep 24, 2019
Price Changed
$315,000
5%
$16,000
Jul 03, 2019
Price Changed
$299,000
-3%
-$10,000
Jun 16, 2019
Price Changed
$309,000
-3%
-$10,000
May 31, 2019
Price Changed
$319,000
-3%
-$10,000
May 22, 2019
Price Changed
$329,000
-3%
-$10,000
May 09, 2019
Listed
$339,000
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/13/2026 04:44. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description